Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, MO 63385
$369,465
$304 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,214
Sq Ft Above Grade
New McBride Homes Carolina ranch 2BR, 2BA will be ready this spring! Partial walkout homesite! The main floor features wood laminate flooring, 6ft windows, and a vaulted ceiling. The open layout includes a large living room & a sliding glass door to the backyard. The kitchen has level 4 Landen Burlap 42” cabinetry, flush countertop peninsula with breakfast bar seating, quartz countertops & stainless-steel GE appliances! Primary bedroom with a large window, walk-in closet, & private bathroom with 5ft shower & double bowl adult height vanity. Additional bedroom, full bathroom, main floor laundry add convenience. Two car garage with coach lights! Upgraded matte black fixtures, ceiling fan prewires in bedrooms, 2 panel white doors & ¾ bath rough in at lower level. Post Farms onsite amenities include sports court, playground, multi-use trail & common ground. Enjoy peace of mind w/ McBride Homes’ 10-year builders’ warranty & incredible customer service! Similar photos shown.
Listed: November 13, 2025 (179 days on market)
Viewed 1,248 times on this site.