Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, MO 63366
$300,000
$260,000
$236 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,100
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.254
Acres
Back on market at no fault of sellers! Third time is a charm and now is your chance to get in! The last time it was on market, it only lasted a few days! Inspection report uploaded to MLS. Price reflects AS-IS sale--seller to do no repairs. Charming 3 bed, 1.5 bath ranch located off Hwy K and I-70 for easy commuting, shopping, and dining. Move-in ready and full of charm! NO HOA! And it sits on a quarter of an acre lot. This well-maintained home offers 1,100 sqft on the main level and nearly 1,500 sqft of total living space including a partially finished basement, located on a quiet cul-de-sac. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, 42” maple cabinets with crown molding, under cabinet lighting, ceramic tile flooring, and a stylish tile backsplash. The lower level adds additional living space with a cozy wood-burning fireplace — perfect for a family room or entertaining area. Two-car garage for convenience and storage. Enjoy the large fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. Kitchen refrigerator stays with the house!
Listed: March 6, 2026 (66 days on market)
Viewed 344 times on this site.