Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, MO 63368
$380,000
$242 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,573
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.25
Acres
**SHOWINGS START THURS, 5/28** Open-concept vaulted (3) split-bedroom floorplan ranch located in Post Meadows Subdivision, just four doors from the 215-acre WingHaven Golf Course, featuring beautiful updates, brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout. Professional landscaping and a covered front porch create inviting curb appeal. The vaulted great room offers a cozy wood-burning fireplace and flows seamlessly into a spacious eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinetry, thoughtful organization, and chef’s gas cooking. Sliding doors lead to a custom block patio—perfect for entertaining—with a piped gas line for outdoor cooking. A flexible formal dining area provides additional space for gatherings or everyday living. The vaulted primary suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, tub, and separate shower. Convenient main-floor laundry adds ease to daily routines. The expansive lower level offers a bath rough-in, making future finishing simple and customizable. Enjoy a fenced backyard with an irrigation system, ideal for maintaining the beautifully landscaped grounds. Ideally located near parks, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Listed: May 24, 2026 (0 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.