Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, IL 62269
$298,800
$152 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,966
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.23
Acres
Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained partial brick ranch that offers 1,966 sq ft of stylish, move-in-ready living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a spacious master suite featuring a walk-in closet and private bath with dual vanities. Enjoy newer LVP flooring (2024) throughout the main living areas, a bright eat-in kitchen with an oversized pantry, and a stunning vaulted living room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. An additional family room with a bay window adds flexible living space filled with natural light—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. Step outside to a freshly painted deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings, pets, or play. Complete with an oversized 2-car garage, brand-new roof (2024), and located in the highly sought-after O’Fallon School District, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday functionality. Schedule your showing today!
Listed: April 10, 2026 (31 days on market)
Viewed 243 times on this site.