Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, MO 63368
$625,000
$262 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,386
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.208
Acres
Open House Saturday 5/16 10am-12pm * Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning 4-year-young home built by Payne Family Homes offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the upgraded landscaping, custom stone-lined flower beds, and beautiful curb appeal that set this home apart. Inside, a versatile front den with a mini split heating & cooling system creates the perfect home office. The bright, open-concept floor plan was designed with entertaining in mind, featuring a separate sitting room, a spacious living room anchored by a cozy fireplace and seamless flow into the dining area and designer kitchen. The custom kitchen is a true showstopper with an oversized center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, wine fridge, walk-in pantry, and an abundance of cabinetry and prep space. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like en-suite bath with separate soaking tub and shower, double vanity, and walk-in closet. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and convenient main floor laundry complete the main level. The finished lower level expands your living space with a large family/rec room, a 4th bedroom and full bath. Sliding glass doors off the living room open to an incredible outdoor oasis featuring a screened-in gabled deck with cedar-wrapped beams and built-in gas heaters, creating the perfect space for year-round entertaining. The adjoining patio expands your outdoor living area and overlooks the fully fenced backyard with an updated irrigation system and french drains . This home is packed with valuable upgrades and smart features including, NEMA 14-50 EV charging plug in the garage, April Air 800 steam humidifier, water softener and whole-house carbon filter. Every detail has been carefully curated and impeccably maintained, offering buyers the rare opportunity to move into a truly turnkey home with all the extras already done for them!