Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, MO 63366
$429,000
$198 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,162
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.32
Acres
This home shows beautifully and sits on a big level 1/3-acresin a great community with pool and clubhouse. Great space to add a pool or for play. You'll appreciate the number of updates throughout. Hardwood flooring over the entire main level, including the laundry, and the upstairs landing. The open layout is perfect for entertaining—living room flows into the family room, kitchen, and dining area. The well-appointed kitchen features custom cabinetry, black/stainless steel appliances (including refrigerator), tile backsplash, custom countertops, and a large patio for your outdoor time. The family room offers a wood-burning fireplace and a 4-window bay providing great natural light and backyard views. The vaulted primary suite with beam detail and a completely renovated luxury bath featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower with rain head, and TWO closets. The 3 car garage adds a lot of space for toys, man caves or she-sheds. :-) Additional bedrooms are spacious and include plush carpeting and ceiling fans. Updates continue with new 4" baseboards, lighting, and more. Did i mention the new systems? All of this tucked away on a cul-de-sac in a fantastic location—this one checks all the boxes!
Listed: April 23, 2026 (18 days on market)
Viewed 29 times on this site.