Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, IL 62269
$645,000
$306 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,105
Sq Ft Above Grade
This stunning ranch offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and resort-style living in the desirable Reserves of Timber Ridge neighborhood in the sought-after O’Fallon School District. Nestled in a beautifully landscaped setting with a private pool, this home delivers both comfort and lifestyle. Step inside to discover impressive 9-foot ceilings on both the main and lower levels, along with gorgeous 5” plank wood flooring that flows from the foyer into the great room, kitchen, and down both bedroom hallways. The well-designed kitchen is a showstopper, featuring granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a spacious island with breakfast bar — ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The decadent primary suite is a true retreat with a coffered ceiling, a generous 6x10 walk-in closet, and pocket doors leading to a luxury bath complete with a custom shower. The walk-out lower level expands your living area with an additional bedroom, full bath, family room, home office and ample storage. Recent updates include a new roof (2025) and upgraded HVAC compressor for added peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a large backyard with beautiful landscaping and your own private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With resort-style amenities, thoughtful upgrades, and a prime location, this home is priced well and ready to impress. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours.
Listed: May 8, 2026 (3 days on market)
Viewed 5 times on this site.