Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, MO 63368
$395,900
$259 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,526
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.23
Acres
Welcome to 2636 Red Cedar Parc Drive N in the sought-after Cherrywood Parc subdivision of O'Fallon — a beautiful, move-in ready home built for comfort, entertaining, and summer fun. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,201 square feet of living space with a generous primary suite featuring a private ensuite bath, plus two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. Fall in love with the updated kitchen featuring newer appliances, newer flooring, and great functionality for cooking and gathering. The vaulted ceiling in the living room creates an open, airy feel, while the beautiful brick fireplace adds warmth and charm. You’ll love the convenience of the main floor laundry room and the extended 2-car garage with easy-access side door. The finished lower level is truly an entertainer’s dream, complete with a media room, bar area, recreation room with TV, pool table, dart board, flex room, and half bath. Even better — the pool table, pool stools, dart board, and TV all stay with the home. There is even a huge storage room for all your extras. Step outside to a backyard oasis featuring meticulously maintained landscaping your neighbors will be jealous of, an in-ground sprinkler system, covered patio, updated pool, deck, and canopy. With patio string lights and outdoor speakers, you’ll enjoy resort-style living right at home all summer long. Two storage sheds are also included. This incredible home is ready for its next owners to start making memories, hosting friends, and soaking up the sunshine. Ft Zumwalt West schools. This one will sell quickly!! We'll provide the sunscreen. : )