Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, IL 62269
$400,000
$177 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,256
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.39
Acres
Spacious and well-designed home in a desirable O’Fallon neighborhood offering a split floor plan, large bedrooms, and plenty of room to spread out. The main living area features a living room with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace, creating an open and inviting feel. A dedicated office provides the perfect work-from-home or flex space. The primary suite includes a separate tub and shower for added comfort. Enjoy the climate controlled sunroom with AC and heat overlooking a fenced yard on a large lot with beautiful landscaping and a gazebo, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. New roof adds peace of mind. Three-car garage offers ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Please note: Audio and video surveillance are in use on this property. Buyers & Buyer’s agents are responsible for verifying accuracy of all MLS data
Listed: May 7, 2026 (4 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.