Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, MO 63366
$299,999
$272 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,104
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.520
Acres
Beautifully updated split-level home nestled on a private, wooded lot with over a half-acre of peaceful outdoor space. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a warm and inviting layout featuring hardwood floors, spacious bedrooms, and a cozy lower-level family room with a stunning white brick wood-burning fireplace and exposed beams. The bright eat-in kitchen opens to a large sunroom filled with natural light and scenic backyard views year-round. Step outside to enjoy the expansive composite deck, fenced backyard, and park-like setting surrounded by mature trees — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include an oversized 2-car garage, updated paint and flooring, generous storage, and a quiet setting that feels tucked away while still being conveniently located. This move-in ready home combines comfort, charm, and outdoor beauty all in one!
Listed: (20594 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.