Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, IL 62269
$408,000
$196 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,080
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.33
Acres
Located in the highly sought-after O'Fallon school district and just minutes from downtown O'Fallon and Scott Air Force Base, this spacious two-story home offers comfort, versatility, and endless possibilities. The main level features a welcoming living room, a large family room with a cozy fireplace, and a formal dining room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is designed for both function and style with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a designated breakfast area that opens seamlessly to the family room, creating the perfect gathering space. A convenient half bath and laundry room complete the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The spacious primary suite features a custom walk-in closet, providing exceptional storage and organization. The fully finished walk-out basement is truly a standout feature — almost like a second home. Sellers have added a full kitchenette, making it ideal for extended family living, guest quarters, entertaining, or even potential rental income opportunities. With its flexible layout and private walk-out access, the possibilities are endless. This home combines space, location, and functionality in one incredible package — all in a prime location near shopping, dining, schools, and easy access to Scott Air Force Base.
Listed: May 21, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.